Member Municipalities

Below is a list of all Ontario municipalities with OMTRA members. If you or your municipality belong to OMTRA and are missing from this list, please contact us.

Member Municipalities

  • ADELAIDE METCALFE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • ADJALA-TOSORONTO, TOWNSHIP OF
  • AJAX, TOWN OF
  • ALNWICK/HALDINAND, TOWNSHIP OF
  • AMHERSTBURG, TOWN OF
  • ARCHIPELAGO, TOWNSHIP OF
  • ARNPRIOR, TOWN OF
  • ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, TWP OF
  • ASSIGINACK, TOWNSHIP OF
  • ATIKOKAN, CORP OF THE TOWNSHIP OF
  • AURORA, TOWN OF
  • AYLMER, TOWN OF
  • BARRIE, CITY OF
  • BECKWITH, THE TOWNSHIP OF
  • BELLEVILLE, CITY OF
  • BILLINGS, TWP OF
  • BLACK RIVER-MATHESON, TWP OF
  • BLIND RIVER, TOWN OF
  • BLUEWATER, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • BRACEBRIDGE, TOWN OF
  • BRADFORD WEST GWILLIMBURY, CORP TOWN OF
  • BRANT, COUNTY OF
  • BRANTFORD, CITY OF
  • BRIGHTON, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • BROCK, TOWNSHIP OF
  • BROCKTON, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • BROCKVILLE, CITY OF
  • BROOKE-ALVINSTON
  • BURLINGTON, CITY OF
  • CALEDON, TOWN OF
  • CALLANDER, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • CARLETON PLACE, TOWN OF
  • CARLING, TOWNSHIP OF
  • CAVAN MONAGHAN, TWP OF
  • CENTRAL ELGIN, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • CENTRAL FRONTENAC, TWP OF
  • CENTRAL HURON, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • CENTRE HASTINGS, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • CENTRE WELLINGTON, TWPS. OF
  • CHAMPLAIN, TOWNSHIP OF
  • CHATHAM-KENT, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • CLARENCE-ROCKLAND, CITY OF
  • CLARINGTON, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • CLEARVIEW, TOWNSHIP OF
  • COBOURG, TOWN OF
  • COCHRANE, TOWN OF
  • CORNWALL, CITY OF
  • CRAMAHE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • DRYDEN, CITY OF
  • DURHAM REGION
  • DUTTON/DUNWICH, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • DYSART ETAL, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • EAST FERRIS, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • EAST GWILLIMBURY, TOWN OF
  • ELLIOT LAKE, CITY OF
  • ERIN, TOWN OF
  • ESPANOLA, TOWN OF
  • ESSA, TOWNSHIP OF
  • ESSEX, COUNTY OF
  • ESSEX, TOWN OF
  • FORT ERIE, TOWN OF
  • FORT FRANCES, TOWN OF
  • FRENCH RIVER, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • FRONT OF YONGE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • GEORGIAN BAY, TOWNSHIP OF
  • GEORGINA, TOWN OF
  • GODERICH, TOWN OF
  • GRAVENHURST, TOWN OF
  • GREATER NAPANEE, TOWN OF
  • GREATER SUDBURY, CITY OF
  • GREENSTONE, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • GRIMSBY, TOWN OF
  • GUELPH, CITY OF
  • GUELPH/ERAMOSA, TOWNSHIP OF
  • HALDIMAND COUNTY
  • HALTON, REGION OF
  • HAMILTON, CITY OF
  • HAMILTON, TOWNSHIP OF
  • HANOVER, TOWN OF
  • HASTINGS, COUNTY OF
  • HAVELOCK-BELMONT-METHUEN, TOWNSHIP OF
  • HEAD, CLARA & MARIA TOWNSHIP OF
  • HEARST, TOWN OF
  • HIGHLANDS EAST, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • HORNEPAYNE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • HORTON, TWP OF
  • HOWICK, TWP OF
  • HUNTSVILLE, TOWN OF
  • HURON COUNTY
  • HURON-EAST, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • HURON-KINLOSS, TWP OF
  • IGNACE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • INGERSOLL, TOWN OF
  • INNISFIL, TOWN OF
  • IROQUOIS FALLS, TOWN OF
  • KAWARTHA LAKES, CITY OF
  • KENORA, CITY OF
  • KILLARNEY, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • KINCARDINE, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • KING, TOWNSHIP OF
  • KINGSTON, CITY OF
  • KINGSVILLE, TOWN OF
  • KIRKLAND LAKE, TOWN OF
  • LAKE OF BAYS, TWP OF
  • LAKESHORE, TOWN OF
  • LAMBTON SHORES, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • LaSALLE, TOWN OF
  • LAURENTIAN VALLEY, TOWNSHIP OF
  • LEAMINGTON, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • LEEDS & THOUSAND ISLANDS, TWP OF
  • LINCOLN, TOWN OF
  • LONDON, CITY OF
  • LOYALIST, TOWNSHIP OF
  • LUCAN BIDDULPH, TOWNSHIP OF
  • MADAWASKA VALLEY, TOWNSHIP OF
  • MALAHIDE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • MAPLETON, TOWNSHIP OF
  • MARKHAM, TOWN OF
  • MARMORA & LAKE MUNICIPALITY
  • MCDOUGALL, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • MCNAB/BRAESIDE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • MEAFORD, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • MERRICKVILLE-WOLFORD, VILLAGE OF
  • MIDDLESEX CENTRE, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • MIDLAND, TOWN OF
  • MILTON, TOWN OF
  • MINDEN HILLS, THE TWP OF
  • MINTO, TOWN OF
  • MISSISSAUGA, CITY OF
  • MULMUR TOWNSHIP
  • MUSKOKA , DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OF
  • MUSKOKA LAKES, TOWNSHIP OF
  • E. MANITOULIN & THE ISLANDS,TOWN
  • NEW TECUMSETH
  • NEWMARKET, TOWN OF
  • NIAGARA FALLS, CITY OF
  • NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE, TOWN OF
  • NORFOLK COUNTY
  • NORFOLK COUNTY POA ADMINISTRATION
  • NORTH BAY, CITY OF
  • NORTH FRONTENAC, TOWNSHIP OF
  • NORTH GLENGARRY, TWP OF
  • NORTH GRENVILLE, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • NORTH HURON, TWP. OF
  • NORTH KAWARTHA, TWP OF
  • NORTH MIDDLESEX, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • NORTH PERTH, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • NORTHERN BRUCE PENINSULA, MUN. OF
  • NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY
  • NORWICH, TWP OF
  • OAKVILLE, TOWN OF
  • OIL SPRINGS, VILLAGE OF
  • ORANGEVILLE, TOWN OF
  • OSHAWA, CITY OF
  • OTONABEE-SOUTH MONAGHAN TOWNSHIP
  • OWEN SOUND, CITY OF
  • PARRY SOUND, TOWN OF
  • PEEL, REGION OF
  • PEMBROKE, CITY OF
  • PENETANGUISHENE, TOWN OF
  • PERTH COUNTY
  • PERTH EAST, TOWNSHIP OF
  • PERTH SOUTH, TOWNSHIP OF
  • PERTH, TOWN OF
  • PETAWAWA, TOWN OF
  • PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF
  • PICKERING, CITY OF
  • PLYMPTON-WYOMING, TOWN OF
  • POINT EDWARD, VILLAGE OF
  • PORT COLBORNE, CITY OF
  • PORT HOPE, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • POWASSAN, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • PRESCOTT , TOWN OF
  • PRINCE EDWARD, COUNTY OF
  • QUINTE WEST, CITY OF
  • RAMARA, TOWNSHIP OF
  • RENFREW COUNTY
  • RICHMOND HILL, TOWN OF
  • RUSSELL, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SARNIA, CITY OF
  • SAUGEEN SHORES, TOWN OF
  • SAULT STE. MARIE, CITY OF
  • SCHREIBER, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SEGUIN, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SELWYN, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SEVERN, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SHELBURNE, TOWN OF
  • SMITHS FALLS, TOWN OF
  • SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, TOWN OF
  • SOUTH BRUCE, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • SOUTH DUNDAS, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SOUTH FRONTENAC, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SOUTH GLENGARRY, TWP OF
  • SOUTH HURON MUNICIPALITY OF
  • SOUTH STORMONT, TWP OF
  • SOUTH WEST OXFORD, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SOUTHGATE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • SPRINGWATER, TOWNSHIP OF
  • CATHARINES, CITY OF
  • CHARLES, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • CLAIR, TOWNSHIP OF
  • MARYS, TOWN OF
  • THOMAS, CITY OF
  • STONE MILLS, TOWNSHIP OF
  • STRATFORD, CITY OF
  • STRATHROY-CARADOC, TOWNSHIP OF
  • TAY VALLEY, TOWNSHIP OF
  • TAY, TOWNSHIP OF
  • TECUMSEH, TOWN OF
  • TEMAGAMI, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • THAMES CENTRE, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • THE BLUE MOUNTAINS, TOWN OF
  • THE NATION MUNICIPALITY
  • THE NORTH SHORE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • THUNDER BAY, CITY OF
  • TILLSONBURG, TOWN OF
  • TIMMINS, CITY OF
  • TINY, TOWNSHIP OF
  • TRENT HILLS, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • TRENT LAKES, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • TWEED, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • UNITED COUNTIES OF LEEDS & GRENVILLE
  • UNITED COUNTIES OF STORMONT, DUNDAS AND GLENGARRY
  • UXBRIDGE, TOWNSHIP OF
  • VAUGHAN, CITY OF
  • WAINFLEET, TOWNSHIP OF
  • WARWICK, TOWNSHIP OF
  • WATERLOO, CITY OF
  • WELLAND, CITY OF
  • WELLESLEY, TOWNSHIP OF
  • WELLINGTON NORTH, TWP OF
  • WELLINGTON, COUNTY OF
  • WEST LINCOLN, TOWN OF
  • WEST LINCOLN, TOWNSHIP OF
  • WEST PERTH, MUNICIPALITY OF
  • WHITBY, TOWN OF
  • WHITCHURCH-STOUFFVILLE, TOWN OF
  • WHITEWATER REGION, TOWNSHIP OF
  • WILMOT, TOWNSHIP OF
  • WINDSOR, CITY OF
  • WOODSTOCK, CITY OF
  • WOOLWICH, TOWNSHIP OF
  • YORK, REGIONAL MUNICIPALITY OF
  • ZORRA, TOWNSHIP OF

Associate Members

  • A.O. SHINGLER & CO. BAILIFFS LTD.
  • ALTUS GROUP
  • DuCHARME, McMILLEN & ASSOC. CANADA LTD
  • ENBRIDGE GAS DISTRIBUTION INC
  • MINISTRY OF FINANCE
  • MPAC
  • PRAESTO PRESTO LIMITED
  • REALTAX
  • REAMINED SYSTEMS INC (OPTA)
  • RIOCAN MANAGEMENT INC
  • STRAT-INITIATIVE INC
  • VAILTECH